Avicii

General Information

Name: Tim Bergling

Also known as: ΛVICII, AVICII, Tim Berg, Tom Hangs

Stage name: Avicii

Born: 8 September 1989

Died: 20 April 2018 (28 years)

Home town: Stockholm

Country: Sweden

Profession: DJ, Producer

Years active: 2006 – 2018

Logo

Record Companies

Big Beat Records

Capitol Records

EMI Music

Geffen Records

Island Records

Joia Records

Ministry Of Sound

PRMD Music

Spinnin’ Records

The Island Def Jam Music Group

Ultra Records

Universal Music Group

Vicious Vinyl

Warner Music Sweden

Playlist

All Songs

  • Addicted To You
  • Addicted To You (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Ain’t A Thing
  • All You Need Is Love
  • Always On The Run
  • Bad Reputation
  • Broken Arrows
  • Can’t Catch Me
  • Canyons
  • City Lights
  • Collide
  • Dancing In My Head
  • Dear Boy
  • Dear Boy (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Divine Sorrow
  • EDOM
  • Enough Is Enough (Dont Give Up On Us)
  • Excuse Me Mr Sir
  • Fade Into Darkness
  • Fade Into Darkness (Instrumental Club Mix)
  • Fade Into Darkness (Instrumental Mix)
  • Fades Away
  • Fades Away (ft. MishCatt)
  • Feeling Good
  • For A Better Day
  • Forever Yours
  • Freak
  • Friend Of Mine
  • Gonna Love Ya
  • Heart Upon My Sleeve
  • Heart Upon My Sleeve (ft. Imagine Dragons)
  • Heaven
  • Hey Brother
  • Hey Brother (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Hold The Line
  • Hope There’s Someone
  • Hope There’s Someone (Avicii by Avicii)
  • I Could Be The One (Nicktim)
  • Jailbait
  • Jailbait (A-Lab Edit)
  • Jailbait (A-Lab Club Mix)
  • Last Dance
  • Lay Me Down
  • Lay Me Down (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Levels
  • Liar Liar
  • Liar Liar (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Lonely Together
  • Lonely Together (Acoustic Version)
  • Long Road To Hell
  • Malo
  • My Feelings For You
  • Never Leave Me
  • Our Love
  • Peace Of Mind
  • Penguin (Club Mix)
  • Pure Grinding
  • Shame On Me
  • Shame On Me (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Silhouettes
  • Snus
  • Somewhere In Stockholm
  • So Much Better (Avicii Remix)
  • SOS
  • Speed
  • Street Dancer
  • Sunset Jesus
  • Superlove
  • Talk To Myself
  • Taste The Feeling
  • Ten More Days
  • The Days
  • The Nights
  • The Nights (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Three Million (Your Love Is So Amazing)
  • Touch Me
  • Tough Love
  • Trouble
  • True Believer
  • Two Million
  • Waiting For Love
  • Wake Me Up
  • Wake Me Up (Avicii by Avicii)
  • We Write The Story
  • What Would I Change It To
  • Without You
  • X You
  • You Be Love
  • You Make Me
  • You Make Me (Avicii by Avicii)
  • Beautiful Heartbeat (MORTEN & Frida Sundemo)
  • Drowning (Armin van Buuren & Laura V)
  • Insomnia 2.0 (Faithless)
  • New New New (Bob Sinclar)
  • Rapture (Nadia Ali)
  • Blessed (Tom Hangs & Shermanology)

Collaborations

  • Agnes
  • Aloe Blacc
  • AlunaGeorge
  • A R I Z O N A
  • B&B & Choir
  • Billy Raffoul
  • Bonn
  • Conrad Sewell
  • Eric Turner
  • Imagine Dragons
  • Joe Janiak
  • Kygo
  • Lenny Kravitz
  • Leona Lewis
  • MishCatt
  • Nicky Romero
  • Noonie Bao
  • Rita Ora
  • Sandro Cavazza
  • Sebastien Drums
  • Vargas & Lagola
  • Wyclef Jean

Did we miss something or do you have any suggestions? Leave a comment down below! 🙂

~JustMeTom

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top