Macklemore

General Information

Name: Benjamin Hammond Haggerty

Also known as: Professor Macklemore

Stage name: Macklemore

Born: 19 June 1983

Home town: Seattle

Country: United States

Profession: Rapper, Songwriter

Years active: 2000 – present

Record Companies

Macklemore LLC

Playlist

All Songs

  • Ain’t Gonna Die Tonight
  • American
  • And We Danced
  • Arrows
  • As Soon As I Wake Up
  • At The Party
  • A Wake
  • B-Boy
  • Bolo Tie
  • BomBom
  • Brad Pitt’s Cousin
  • Buckshot
  • Bush Song
  • Can’t Hold Us
  • Castle
  • Church
  • City Don’t Sleep
  • Claimin The City
  • Contraction
  • Corner Store
  • Cowboy Boots
  • Crew Cuts
  • Dance Off
  • Downtown
  • Drug Dealer
  • Ego
  • Excavate
  • Fake I​.​D.
  • Fallin
  • FDT Part 2
  • Firebreather
  • Firse Machayenge (Remix)
  • Glorious
  • Gold
  • Gold Rush
  • Good For You
  • Good Old Days
  • Growing Up (Sloane’s Song)
  • Hold Your Head Up
  • How To Play The Flute
  • I Don’t Belong In This Club
  • Inhale Deep
  • Intentions
  • Intro
  • Irish Celebration
  • I Said Hey
  • It’s Christmas Time
  • Jimmy Iovine
  • Keep Marching
  • Kevin
  • Kings
  • Let’s Eat
  • Letterhead (Remix)
  • Levitate
  • Life Is Cinema
  • Light Tunnels
  • Love Song
  • Make The Money
  • Marmalade
  • Miracle
  • My Language
  • My Oh My
  • Need To Know
  • Neon Cathedral
  • Otherside
  • Otherside (Remix)
  • Over It
  • Penis Song
  • Remember High School
  • Rio (Remix)
  • Same Love
  • Shadow
  • Soldiers
  • Spoons
  • Starting Over
  • Stay At Home Dad
  • St. Ides
  • Summer Days
  • Ten Million
  • Ten Thousand Hours
  • The Club
  • The Magic
  • These Days
  • The Town
  • The Train
  • Thin Line
  • Thrift Shop
  • Trump’s Over Freestyle
  • Victory Lap
  • Vipassana
  • Wednesday Morning
  • White Privilege II
  • White Privledge
  • White Walls
  • Willy Wonka
  • Wing$
  • Zara

Collaborations

  • 2 Chainz
  • Abir
  • Ab-Soul
  • Abyssinian Creole
  • Allen Stone
  • Ariana DeBoo
  • Ben Bridwell
  • Buffalo Madonna
  • Carla Morrison
  • Champagne Champagne
  • Chance The Rapper
  • Clinton Sparks
  • D.A.
  • Dan Caplen
  • Dave B
  • Digital Farm Animals
  • DJ Premier
  • Donna Missal
  • Don​-​P
  • Ed Sheeran
  • Eighty4 Fly
  • Emiway
  • Eric Nally
  • Evan Roman
  • Fences
  • G-Eazy
  • Hollis
  • Idris Elba
  • IRO
  • Jamila Woods
  • Jess Glynne
  • Kesha
  • King Draino
  • KRS-One
  • Leon Bridges
  • Lil Yachty
  • Martin Garrix
  • Mary Lambert
  • Mike Slap
  • Netsky
  • Offset
  • Otieno Terry
  • Patrick Stump
  • Ray Dalton
  • Reignwolf
  • Rudimental
  • Ryan Bedard
  • Ryan Lewis
  • Saint Claire
  • ScHoolboy Q
  • Skylar Grey
  • Step Cousins
  • The Teaching
  • Tony James
  • Travis Thompson
  • Wanz
  • Why Don’t We
  • Xperience
  • YG

Did we miss something or do you have any suggestions? Leave a comment down below! 🙂

~JustMeTom

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Scroll to Top