Snoop Dogg

General Information

Name: Calvin Cordozar Broadus Jr.

Also known as: Snoop Doggy Dogg, Bigg Snoop Dogg, DJ Snoopadelic, Snoopzilla

Also known in: 213, 7 Days of Funk, Mount Westmore, QDT, Tha Eastsidaz

Stage name: Snoop Dogg

Born: 20 October 1971

Home town: Long Beach

Country: United States

Profession: Rapper, Songwriter, Actor, Label Owner

Years active: 1992 – present